SFP-10G-SR-S

Model: 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
Detail: 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

Description

SFP-10G-SR-S Overview

original new
Cisco Original, Not OEM Compatible Transceiver.
Genuine Guaranteed, Cisco Systems Factory Sealed, Support Detail Full Contract Period – 1 Year

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module SFP-10G-SR-S supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Product Number SFP-10G-SR-S
Description Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Type 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum Minimum
-1.2 -7.3
Receive Power (dBm) Maximum Minimum
-1.0 -9.9
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Bail Latch Color Beige
Power Consumption (W) 1
Operating Temperature Range COM

SFP-10G-SR-S Specification

SFP-10G-SR-S Specification

Product Number SFP-10G-SR-S
Description Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Type 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum Minimum
-1.2 -7.3
Receive Power (dBm) Maximum Minimum
-1.0 -9.9
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Bail Latch Color Beige
Power Consumption (W) 1
Operating Temperature Range COM
149 queries in 1.645
Gearnet WhatsApp WhatsApp Now Gearnet Phone No. Call Now